July’s Playlist

Heyy there everyone!! I hope y'all are having a great time. My summer break had already started and I'm currently in my lazy state listening to music all the time. It's been so long since I posted my monthly playlist. I haven't made a playlist for may since it was ramadan and June passed by … Continue reading July’s Playlist

Advertisements

Monthly Recap— June

Can't believe June is over?! Now we're only 5 months into 2020 like what's happening? I can't even keep track of time anymore. This post might be a long since there's so much to talk about haha. School I don't know why do I start talking about school right away. Anyway, it was kinda hard … Continue reading Monthly Recap— June

Monthly Recap— April

Hey everyone!! It was hard to remember every single thing that happened during this month since it felt like a really loooooooooooong month. I double triple checked this post to make sure I added everything. April started slowly but ended so quickly and I didn't even realize that. Honestly, I didn't want april and spring … Continue reading Monthly Recap— April

April Playlist

Heyy there everyone!! Today I'm gonna be sharing my april's playlist. I didn't know what to add in this month's playlist, so there gonna be little songs plus it's random. There are songs I left abandoned like ‘I don't wanna live forever’, it feels like ages since the last time I listened to it. Anyway, … Continue reading April Playlist

mood board + february playlist

Heyy everyone!! It feels nice to be back again. I plan to take a little break from studying till this weekend (it's a really short break I know xD). While writing a scheduled post for friday, I realized that I didn't post my current mood and playlist yet so.. here it is!! +Current Mood board+ … Continue reading mood board + february playlist

my first mood board

Heyy everyone!! How's life? I've been busy studying for my exams and my sleeping schedule is a huge mess now Blogosphere is not a distraction like how I thought it was, it's like a little break after every hour of studies. Writing and reading blog posts is actually calming and makes my stress fade a … Continue reading my first mood board