Monthly Recap— June

Can't believe June is over?! Now we're only 5 months into 2020 like what's happening? I can't even keep track of time anymore. This post might be a long since there's so much to talk about haha. School I don't know why do I start talking about school right away. Anyway, it was kinda hard … Continue reading Monthly Recap— June

Advertisements

Ramadan Diary #5

Hey there everyone!! Welcome back with another ramadan diary. I promised myself to post more of this series but it doesn't seem like there's much to talk about anyway. For now, let's hop into the post! Last days of ramadan OH GOD! I feel so bad how time passed by so quickly, I feel like … Continue reading Ramadan Diary #5

look at the sky #1 | I’M BACK

Hey there everyone!! And welcome back!!! I know I didn't post a blog from a long time and I guess it seems so rare to see me here. But honestly speaking, I don't know how to get back to blogging like how I used to do. I don't know what's stopping me but soon so … Continue reading look at the sky #1 | I’M BACK

space is my place |ft. Tumblr

minasan kon'nichiwa! (it means hi everyone in japanese). This post might be an unusual thing from my side, but well, as long as I enjoyed writing it and y'all enjoyed reading, then nothing else matters, right? So, in today's post, I'm gonna relate my thoughts with some of my favourite space quotes I found on … Continue reading space is my place |ft. Tumblr

Top 15 favorite tumblr-ish quotes | Pinterest

Hey there everyone! I hope y'all are having an amazing day. This week was my first week at school and let me tell you how tired I am right now. Also, I wasn't able to post during the week since I was busy, so from now on, I'll be posting every Thursday and on weekends … Continue reading Top 15 favorite tumblr-ish quotes | Pinterest

My summer bucket list 2018

So at last, I'm gonna share my summer bucket list for this year. My Summer Bucket list Read at least 3 new books Learn Japanese language Start a bullet journal Re-activate my tumblr account Try new coffee recipes Have a picnic Eat in a restaurant with my family Watch Hunger Games movies Try new clothing … Continue reading My summer bucket list 2018

hiddenzzz’s weekly diary#2

Since it's the second week of my summer break, I've finally decided to write about my summer break and my future plans. And I just want let you guys know that I changed my profile pic. Hope you enjoy this post. My Morning Routine When I wake up in the morning, the first thing I … Continue reading hiddenzzz’s weekly diary#2